2021 Winners

Here’s our winners (most current week first):
Improve Your Nines September 16
First flight

Low gross
1st place- Mary Byerrum-39
2nd Place-Lori Myers-42
Low net
Tie Mary Regehr, Pat Wischmann, Rose Reed-34

Second flight
Low gross
1st place-Cindy Moynahan-42
2nd place-Linda Moore-43
Low Net
1st place Madelyn Stevens-32
2nd place (tie) Julie Richards, Sue Seemann, Diane Bishop, Kerri Lambert-35
Third flight
Low gross
1st place Jeanne Anne MacDonald-44
2nd place-Nancy Markmann-50
Low net
1st place Laurie McPhee -33
2nd place-Norma Colosimo-37
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
3 Clubs & a Putter September 7
1st flight
Gross
1st place Wendy Kohrt  86
2nd place Janet Conneely 92
Net
1st place Mary Regehr 78
2nd place tie Lori Meyers and Mary Byerrum 81

2nd Flight
Gross
1st place Cindy Moynahan  96
2nd place Kris Ramer 98
Net
Nancy Carmack 77
Vanessa Reiter 80

3rd flight
Gross
1st place tie Andy Singleton and Mary Brooks 113
Net
1st place Candice Kiesow 75
2nd place Karen Buckheit 82
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tweet Tweet September 2
First flight 
1st place Maggy Helm  6 net birdies
2nd place tie Katie Simpson, Pat Wischmann, Deb Kohlwey 4 net birdies

Second flight 1st place  Cindy Moynahan    5 net birdies
2nd place Mary Brooks   4 net birdies
3rd place tie Linda Moore, Julie Richards 3 net birdies

Third Flight 1st place Beth Daniel     6 net birdies
2nd place tie Candice Kiesow, Jeanne Anne MacDonald 4 net birdies
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP August 25-26
FIRST FLIGHT Gross
CLUB CHAMPION: Mary Byerrum 167 $80
2nd Place: Deb Kohlwey 170 $35
3rd Place: Pat Riddell 178 $30
Net
1st Place: Susan Odneal 141 $40
2nd Place: Rose Reed 148 $35
3rd Place: Katie Simpson 150 $30
SECOND FLIGHT Gross
Kerri Lambert 191 $50
Madelyne Stevens 193 $35
Julie Richards 201 $30
Net
Jeanne Anne MacDonald 138 $40
Andy Singleton 145 $35
Diane Bishop 152 $30
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
August 19 Four in a Flight

Winners in each foursome:
Mary Byrrum, net score 77
Deb Kohlwey net score 68
Maggy Helm net score 77
Bunny Potts net score 77
Linda Moore net score 76
Diane Bishop net score 81
Mary Brooks net score 76
Linda Wenzek-Barth net score 83

Putts
1st Place Maggy Helm 30
2nd Place tie Mary Regehr, Lori Myers, Jeanne Anne MacDonald, Linda Wenzek-Barth 33
3rd Place tie Susan Odneal, Linda Moore, Pat Riddell, Katie Simpson, Madelyne Stevens 34
Chip Ins
1 Katie Simpson
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
August 12 Stableford

1st Flight
1st place-Deb Kohlwey-Stableford points-38
2nd place-Pat Wischmann Stableford points – 35
3rd place-Wendy Kohrt Stapleford points – 34
2nd flight
1st place-Rose Reed Stapleford points-43
2nd place-Linda Moore Stableford points 33
3rd place-Madelyn Stevens Stableford points 30
3rd flight
1st place- Linda Wenzek-Barth Stableford points 33
2nd place-Julie Richards Stableford points 32

3rd place (tie)- Diane Bishop,Mary Brooks Stableford points 31

Putts
1st Place tie Bunny Potts, Maggy Helm, Diane Bishop 32
2nd Place tie Deb Kohlwey, Pat Riddell 33
3rd Place Madelyne Stevens 34
Chip Ins
1 each Wendy Kohrt (EAGLE), Lori Myers, Bunny Potts

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

August 5 Best Ball Twosome
GROSS
1ST PLACE tie Julie Richards & Pat Riddell, Wendy Kohrt & Jeanne Nicoulin 84
3RD PLACE tie Maggy Helm & Diane Bishop, Mary Byerrum & Vanessa Reiter 85

NET
1ST PLACE  Mary Regehr 7 Stacey Hoffer 64
2ND PLACE  tie Helen Brown & Laurie McPhee, Terry Hoffman & Jeanne Anne MacDonald 67

Putts
1st Place tie Pat Riddell, Lori Myers, Cindy Moynahan 30
2nd Place Julie Richards 31
3rd Place tie Gigi Dominquez, Mary Byerrum, Diane Bishop, Beth Daniel, Mary Brooks
Chip Ins
1 each Linda Moore, Barb Peterson Candice Kiesow, Norma Colosimo
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Gold Tee/Red Tee
Gold tee gross
1st Lori Myers    93
2nd  Wendy Kohrt  94
3rd  tie Mary Byerrum, Susan Odneal  96

Gold Tee Net
1st Rose Reed   69
2nd tie Linda Moore, Maggy Helm  75

Red Tee Gross
1st Julie Richards   99
2nd Pam Buderus   104
3rd Laurie McPhee   110

Red Tee Net
1st Mary Brooks   74
2nd tie Beth Daniel, Sue Coburn 76
Putts
1st Place tie Beth Daniel, Rose Reed, Pam Buderus 31
2nd Place tie Susan Odneal, Julie Richards 32
3rd Place tie Lori Myers, Linda Moore, Jeanne Anne MacDonald 33
Chip Ins
1 each Rose Reed, Pat Wischmann, Darlene Klancke
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tee to Green
First flight
low gross 1st place -Janet Conneely 49
2nd place tie Wendy Kohrt and Deb Kohlwey 51
First flight low net 1st place Helen Brown 47
2nd place tie Mary Byrrum and Lori Myers 47.5

Second flight low gross 1st place Rose Reed-54
2nd place Linda Moore 63
Second flight low net 1st place Julie Richards 51

2nd place Madelyne Stevens 53

Third flight low gross 1st place Beth Daniel’s 68
2nd place Nancy Markmann 70
Third flight low net 1st place Nancy Carmack 55.5
2nd place Jeanne Anne McDonald 58.5
Putts
1st Place Linda Moore 28
2nd Place  Mary Byerrum 31
3rd Place tie Pat Wischmann & Lori Myers 32
Chip Ins
Pat Buderus 1
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Solheim Cup
It”s a TIE! Cup is retained by Team Europe.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Cha Cha Cha
1st place-Wendy Kohrt, Kerri Lambert, Norma Colosimo and Kathy Kopp  net (-14), 8 pts/ea
2nd place– Pat Wischmann, Sue Seemann, Stacey Hoffer net (-9) 5 pts/ea
3rd place-Mary Byrrum, Linda Moore, Julie Richards, Sue Coburn net (-8) 3 pts/ea
Putts:
1st Place: Kerri Lambert 29
2nd Place (tie): Wendy Kohrt, Nancy Carmack, Vanessa Reiter 30
3rd Place (tie): Linda Moore, Bunny Potts 31
Chip Ins:
Candice Kiesow 2
Kerri Lambert, Beth Daniels 1 each
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
July 1 Match Play 
(winner listed first)
Kiesow  vs Klanke 8&6
Kohrt vs Hoffman 2 up
Reed vs Seemann 4&3
Schaberg vs Reiter 2&2
Riddell vs Ramer 6&5
Buckheit and Coburn tie
Kopp vs Wenzek-Barth 3&2
Markmann vs Buderus 7&6
Wischmann vs Byerrum 1 up
Brooks vs Williams 7&6
Moynahan vs Helm 5&3
Simpson and Moore Tie
Conneely vs Myers 4&3
Stevens vs Bishop 2 up
Richards vs MacDonald 2&1
Colosimo and Nicoulin 2up
Singleton vs Peterson 6&4
Kohlwey vs Odneal  7&6
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
June 24 Ladies Invitational
1st Place 
Natalia Clane, Amber Butterfield, Terry Hoffman, Deb Kohlwey
66  $35.00 gift certificate to Pole Creek Golf Club   
2nd Place   
 Norma Colosimo, Janet Conneely, Stacy Hoffer, Helen Brown
69 $30.00 gift certificate to Pole Creek Golf Club    
3rd Place  
Pat Wischmann, Wendy Kohrt, Sally Leclair, Lisa LeClair Waldorf
70*   $25.00 gift certificate to Pole Creek Golf Club*   
4th Place  
Maggy Helm, Susan Odneal, Mary Regehr, Pat Riddell
70*   $20.00 gift certificate to Pole Creek Golf Club*
*(3rd & 4th place teams tied with a score of 70.  A score card tie breaker determined the 3rd & 4th place winners)

Contest Holes
(all winners receive $15 gift certificate to Pole Creek)
Longest Drive Ranch #9  
Janet Conneely 
Closest to the Pin Meadow #4    
Susan Odneal 
Longest Putt Ranch #2     
Linda Wenzek-Barth
Longest Drive Meadow #2      
Danielle Keen    
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
June 17 Aces Wild
Flight 1
Gross
1st Susan Odneal  83
2nd Wendy Kohrt 84
Net
1st Katie Simpson 70
2nd Pat Riddell   73
Flight 2
Gross
1st Diane Bishop 93
2nd Julie Richards 99
Net
1st Kerri Lambert  71
2nd Stacey Hoffer  76
Flight 3
Gross
1st Mary Brooks  101
2nd Beth Daniel  108
Net
1st Candice Kiesow  72
2nd Linda Wenzek-Barth 81
Putts:
1st place Wendy Kohrt 29 (3pts)
2nd place Sue Seemann 31 (2 pts)
3rd place Beth Daniel 32 (1pt)
Chip Ins:
Tie with 1 each : Sue Seemann, Pat Riddell, Mary Brooks 
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
June 10
 Uno, Dos, Tres
1st place
Maggy Helm, Sue Seemann, Jean Anne MacDonald, Sally LeClair  Net score -12
2nd place  Pat Riddell, Vanessa Reiter, Madelyn Stevens, Kathy Nold  Net score -9
3rd place Deb Kohlwey, Nancy Carmack, Natalie Schaberg, Beth Daniel Net score -6
Putts:
1st place Sue Seemann 28 (3pts)
2nd place Mary Byerrum 29 (2 pts)
3rd place (tie) Pat Wischmann, Mary Brooks 31 (1pt/each)
Chip Ins:
Sue Seemann 2 chip in
Mary Brooks 1 chip in
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
June 3 Drop It! Gross/Net 3 Flights 
Low Gross 
First flight
1st place Wendy Kohrt-67 (+8 over par)
2nd place Susan Odneal-67 (+9 over par)
Second Flight
1st place  Rose Reed-72
2nd place Julie Richards-79
Third Flight
1st place Madeline Stevens-70
2nd place Mary Brooks-77
Low Net
First flight
1st place Maggy Helm-55
Tied for 2nd (+1 over par) Terry Hoffman (60), Helen Brown (59), Linda Moore (59)
Second flight
1st place Nancy Carmack-52
2nd place Norma Colosimo-62
Third flight
1st place Linda Wenzek-Barth-57
2nd Place Sandy Williams-59
Putts
1st Place 28 Vanessa Reiter (3 pts)
2nd Place 30 Maggy Helm (2 pts)
3rd Place 32 Linda Moore (1pt)
Chip Ins
Vanessa Reiter (1) 3 pts
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
May 27th  Low Gross/Low Net. 3 Flights
First Flight: Low Gross 1st  Wendy Kohrt 85   2nd Lori Myers 89
Low Net 1st Helen Brown 76   2nd Cindy Moynahan 78
Second Flight: Low Gross 1st Maggy Helm 91     2nd Nancy Carmack 95
Low Net  1st Jeanne Anne MacDonald 71    2nd  Madelyne Stevens 76
Third Flight: Low Gross 1st Kathy Nold  109   2nd  Linda Wenzek-Barth 119
Low Net   1st Darlene Klancke  80  2nd Andy Singleton 93
Putt Pot:
1st Place (tie) 29 Lori Myers, Jeanne Anne MacDonald 3pt/each
2nd Place (tie) 32 Maggy Helm, Pat Wischmann, Wendy Kohrt  2pt/each
3rd Place (tie) 33 Deb Kohlwey, Pam Buderus, Mary Brooks, Cindy Moynahan, Barb Peterson 1pt/each
Chip Ins: Gigi Dominguez, Nancy Carmack, Pam Buderus, Lori Myers, Mary Brooks, Rose Reed 3pt/each