2020 Winners

WINNERS FOR 2020 GOLF LEAGUE

August 6 ChaChaCha

Gross winners $2 each Three way tie Score:174
Linda Moore, Mary Regehr, Stacy Hoffer and Darlene Klancke
Terry Hoffman, Katie Simpson, Jeanne Anne MacDonald and Kathy Stromberg

Maggy Helm, Deb Kohlwey, Vanessa Reiter and Sandy Williams

Net winners $3 each score:127

Rose Reed, Mary Brooks, Andrea Singleton and Candace Kiesow

Putts
1st Place (tie) Linda Moore, Deb Kohlwey, Mary Brooks 30 $4.50/each
2nd Place Jeanne Anne MacDonald 31 $3.50
3rd Place (tie) Julie Richards, Mary Byerrum 32 $2/each
Chip Ins
0 chip ins…carryover $21 to next week
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
July 30 Modified Stableford
Gross Winners
1st Wendy Kohrt   25 points $6
2nd Deb Kohlwey   23 points  $4
3rd Janet Conneely 21 points  $2

Net Winners 
1st Mary Brooks 44 points $6
2nd Nancy Carmack 37 points $4

3d (tie) Julie Richards, Sandy Williams, Diane Bishop 36 points $2 each

Putts
1st Place Julie Richards 28 $12
2nd Place Sandy Williams 30 $9
3rd Place Lori Myers 31 $4
Chip Ins
1 ChipIn (tie) Vanessa Reiter, Sandy Williams $12.50/each
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

July 23 Match Play
$3/winner  $1.50/tie
Deb Kohlwey vs Rose Reed      Deb 1 up
Cindy Moynahan vs  Kerri Lambert  Tie
Linda Moore  vs Susan Odneal   Linda 6/5
Mary Byerrum vs Lori Myers  Mary 5/3
Sue Seemann vs Bunny Potts  Sue 5/3
Marie Johannes vs Diane Bishop  Marie 2/1
Nancy Carmack vs Stacy Hoffer  Tie
Norma Colosimo vs Vanessa Reiter  Norma 4/2
Madelyne Stevens vs Julie Richards    Tie
Sandy Williams vs Nancy Markmann Nancy 4/3
Mary Brooks vs Jeanne Nicoulin Mary 6/5
Mary Regehr vs Maggy Helm  Mary 2/1
Susie Noel vs Linda Moore  Susie 1 up
Kate LaBelle by forfeit
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

July 16 Gold Tee/Red Tee
Gold Gross
1st Janet Conneely* 86 $6
2nd (tie) Pat Wischmann, Deb Kohlwey $4each
3rd (tie) 93 Mary Byerrum*, Cindy Moynahan $2each
Gold Net
1st Bunny Potts 70 $6
2nd Diane Bishop 73 $4
3rd Maggy Helm 77 $2

Red Gross
1st (tie) 100 Julie Richards*, Nancy Carmack, Madelyne Stevens* $4 each
2nd 101 Beth Daniel* $2
Red Net
1st (tie) 74 Norma Colosimo, Jeanne Anne MacDonald $4
2nd tie 75 Jeanne Nicoulin, Linda Wenzek-Barth $2
*Won in two categories

Putts
1st Place Cindy Moynahan 25 $8
2nd Place (tie) Norma Colosimo, Mary Brooks 29 $4each
3rd Place (tie) Julie Richards, Lori Myers 31 $2.50each
Chip Ins ($21 carry over from 7/2)
6 ChipIns (a record day!)
2 Madelyne Stevens $14
1 (tie) Cindy Moynahan, Norma Colosimo, Jeanne Anne MacDonald, Mary Brooks $7each
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

July 9 Solheim Cup
Congrats to Team EUROPE, winning 6-5 in a neck and neck race to get the cup back! Team Europe is now the 2020 winner, holding a 2-1 lead over Team USA in our annual competition.
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

July 2 Skins Gross/Net

Flight 1 Gross
Lori Myers 1 skin
Wendy Kohrt 1 skin
Diane Bishop 1 skin
Cindy Moynahan 1 skin
Flight 2 Gross
Madelyn Stevens 2 skins
Julie Richards 2 Skins
Norma Colosimo 1 skin
Flight 1 Net
Linda.Moore 1 skin
Flight 2 Net
Mary Brooks 1 skin
Jeanne Nicoulin 1 skin
Tina Shearon 1 skin
Kathy Kopp 1 skin
 All skins are $2

Putts
1st Place 31 Madelyne Stevens ($7)
2nd Place (tie) 33 Lori Myers, Betty Williams, Deb Kohlwey, Susan Odneal ($3/ea)
3rd Place (tie) 34 Maggy Helm, Nancy Carmack ($1/ea)
Chip-Ins
None…will carry over!
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

June 25 Nassau (Front 9, Back 9, 18)
Gross Scoring ($6 each)
First place gross Mary Byerrum*    83
First Place gross front nine Lori Myers *39
First place gross Back Nine  Janet Connelley* 42

Four-way tie for First place Net  70 ($4 each)
Cindy Moynahan, 37 net back, Sue Seemann, 31 net front
Andrea Singleton 33 front 37 back, Madelyn Stevens 33 front 37 back
*Placed in gross and net, paid for only one of them

Putts
1st Place (tie) 31 Cindy Moynahan, Madelyne Stevens, Mary Byerrum ($5/ea)
2nd Place 32 Lori Myers ($3.50)
3rd Place (tie) 33 Maggy Helm, Diane Bishop, Andrea Singleton ($1.75/ea)
ChipIns
1 Rose Reed ($24)
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

June 18 Pick a Pro
Gross winners
1st Lori Myers & Justin Thomas 87/66/153  $6
T 2nd Mary Byerrum & Jon Rahm 87/67/154  $4
Deb Kolway & Bryson DeChambeau 90/64/154  $4
3rd Maggy Helm & Justin Thomas 94/66/160  $2
Net Winners
1st Linda Moore* & Bryson DeChambeau  70/64/134  $6
2nd Cindy Moynahan* & Jordan Spieth  66/70/136  $4
T 3rd Mary Brooks & Brooks Koepka  71/66/137  $2
Nancy Carmack & Rory McIlroy 72/65/137  $2
Julie Richards &Bryson DeChambeau 73/64/137  $2
* Won in two categories, pay out for one
Putts
1st Place: 28 Deb Kohlwey $10
2nd Place: 29 Andrea Singleton $8
3rd Place (tie): 30 Katie Simpson, Lori Myers $3.50/each
Chip Ins
2 ChipIns: Mary Brooks $16
1 ChipIn: Rose Reed $9
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
June 11th Winners
Best Ball, Foursomes

1st place.     58.    $5 each
Maggy Helm, Wendy Kohrt, Sandy Williams, Norma Colosimo
2nd place.     61.  $3 each
Mary Byerrum, Diane Bishop, Jeanne Anne MacDonald, Linda Wenzek-Barth
Three way tie for third. 62. $1 each
Pat Riddell, Sue Seemann, Vanessa Reiter, Jeanne Nicoulin
Janet Conneely, Beth Daniel, Kate LaBelle, Darlene Klancke

Mary  Brooks, Kris Ramer, Madelyne Stevens, Rose Reed

Putts 
1st Place Sandy Williams 26 $10
2nd Place Mary Byerrum 29 $8
3rd Place Mary Brooks 30 $6
Chip Ins
2 Sandy Williams $16
1 Mary Brooks $8

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

June 4th Winners
“Drop Three” Ridge/Ranch
Low Gross
1st Place   Wendy Kohrt  67 $6
2nd Place (tie)  Terry Hoffman & Lori Myers 69 $4
3rd Place  Mary Byerrum  70 $2

Low Net
1st Place (tie) Cindy Moynahan & Dar Klancke & Linda Moore 50 $5
2nd Place Mary Brooks 52 $3

Putts 
1st Place Cindy Moynahan 29 $6
2nd Place (tie) Beth Daniel & Mary Byerrum 30 $4/each
3rd Place (tie) Linda Moore & Deb Kohlwey 31 $2.50/each
Chip Ins
1 Beth Daniel $19
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
May 28th Winners
Nassau  Ridge/Ridge
Low gross 18
1st place    Mary Byerrum*   87  $6
2nd place   Lori Myers*         88 $4

Low net 18
1st place     Diane Bishop      71  $6
2nd place    Darlene Klancke 72 $4
Low gross
Front 9       Maggy Helm      44   $4
Back 9        Deb Kolway        44  $4
Low net
Front 9  Linda Wenzek-Barth 34  $4

Back 9         Nancy Carmack   34  $4
* indicates won both categories

Putts
1st place  Lori Myers 28 Putts, $9
2nd place Linda Moore, 31 Putts, $7
3rd place  Jeanne Anne MacDonald, 32 Putts, $6
ChipIns
Susan Odneal & Andrea Singleton, (1each)  $11/each